Vittoria EWS La Thuile 2

08 & 11 July 2021


Rounds three and four take place in the big mountains of La Thuile, Italy. This rider favourite, nestled below the imposing Mont Blanc, is the epitome of all that is good about classic Alpine singletrack: long, steep descents, tough climbs and just enough chairlift assistance to keep it fun. It's the fourth time the series has visited La Thuile and it's easy to see why - it's simply too good not to return.

EWS La Thuile race #1  (Round 3)
8 July : EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only)

EWS La Thuile race #2: (Round 4)
10 July: EWS100 and EWS80
10-11 July: EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only )

 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adrian VesenbeckhMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Adrien DaillyMenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Alex BodayMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Alex LupatoMenno team follow rider
Alex McandrewMenno team follow rider
Alex RudeauMenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Alex StorrMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexandre CureMenno team follow rider
Alexis IcardoMen | Under 21Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Alvaro HaroMenno team follow rider
Ambroise HebertMenno team follow rider
Andrea FantinoMen | Under 21Mad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier NadeauWomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Antoine VidalMenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Antonio DieuMenno team follow rider
Arnaud GarangerMenno team follow rider
Aron SchelbertMenno team follow rider
Axel FresquetMenUrge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Axel VernhetMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Baptiste GaillotMenno team follow rider
Bart De VochtMenno team follow rider
Becky CookWomenno team follow rider
Bradley HarrisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Brady StoneMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Camille RastWomenno team follow rider
Camille ServantMenno team follow rider
Carlos Von Heyden LangelaanMenKona Factory Team follow rider
Carolin GehrigWomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Carter KrasnyMenno team follow rider
Cedric GuerinMenno team follow rider
Cedric RavanelMen | Master 35+ Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Charles MurrayMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Chloe GalleanWomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Chloe TaylorWomenno team follow rider
Christian DerkumMenno team follow rider
Christian LoefflerMenno team follow rider
Christian TextorMenTeam BULLS follow rider
Claudio NegroMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Clement BenoitMenno team follow rider
Clement CharlesMenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Clement MagneaMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Cole LucasMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Connor FearonMenKona Factory Team follow rider
Corey WatsonMenno team follow rider
Damien OtonMenno team follow rider
Dan SlackMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Daniel GreenwoodMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Daniel RenzMenno team follow rider
Daniel SelfMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel ShawMenno team follow rider
Daniel SwanbeckMenno team follow rider
Daniel WolfeMenno team follow rider
Darren ScottMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David HughesMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David KahnMenno team follow rider
Davide DalpianMenno team follow rider
Dean LucasMenno team follow rider
Dennis SchroetterMenno team follow rider
Denny LupatoMenno team follow rider
Dimitri TordoMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Drew Palmer-legerMenno team follow rider
Edgar Carballo GonzalezMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Edward MastersMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Eliott BaudMenno team follow rider
Ella ConollyWomenno team follow rider
Elliot TrabacMenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Elliott HeapMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Emeric Ienzer Menno team follow rider
Emiliano SurballeMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Enzo PerezMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Eric DaumasMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Erwin RonzonMenno team follow rider
Estelle CharlesWomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Fabien MeunierMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Felipe Ignacio Agurto GalleguillosMenno team follow rider
Fergus RyanMenno team follow rider
Florent BaillifMenno team follow rider
Florian BertussiMenno team follow rider
Florian NicolaiMenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Francesco BraconiMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Francesco GiacobiniMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francesco MarcheseMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francescu CamoinMen | Under 21Specialized Racing follow rider
Frederik LethMenno team follow rider
Gavin CarrollMenno team follow rider
George BranniganMenno team follow rider
Georgia AstleWomenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Geraud HeineMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Germain BoullierMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Gerry SignorelliMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Giacomo DodinoMenno team follow rider
Gilles FranckMenno team follow rider
Giovanni DaromaMenno team follow rider
Glenn MacarthurMenno team follow rider
Gregory CallaghanMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Guillaume LarbeyouMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Gustav WildhaberMenCube Action Team follow rider
Hans Oude OphuisMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Harriet HarndenWomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Harry ByrneMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Helen WeberWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Hugo MeyerMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Hugo MorottiMenno team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Iago Garay TamayoMenSanta Cruz follow rider
Igor MuellerMenWeRide Racing Team follow rider
Ingo KarbMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Ion MunteanuMenno team follow rider
Irene SavelliWomenno team follow rider
Irenee MenjouMenTribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY follow rider
Isabeau CourdurierWomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Isabella NaughtonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Jack MoirMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jack ReadingMenno team follow rider
Jackson GoldstoneMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jake EbdonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
James HughesMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jamie EdmondsonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Janik VothMenno team follow rider
Jayden RandellMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeff CalamMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jesse MelamedMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Jessica BlewittWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Joe BarnesMenno team follow rider
Joe WardMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John RichardsonMenno team follow rider
Johnathan HellyMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas BernetMenno team follow rider
Jonas DeboisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas DemuylderMenno team follow rider
Jonas GoweilMen | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider
Jono JonesMenno team follow rider
Jose BorgesMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Joseph ConnellMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Joseph NationMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Juan Gabriel Torralba GarasaMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Julian ClaudiMenno team follow rider
Julie DuvertWomenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Julien SoussigneMenno team follow rider
Justine HenryWomen | Under 21 Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Karim AmourMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Kasper WoolleyMenYeti / OneUp PRO Team follow rider
Katarzyna BurekWomenno team follow rider
Kate LawrenceWomenno team follow rider
Katy WintonWomenno team follow rider
Keegan WrightMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Kelan GrantMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Kevin MiquelMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Lachlan BlairMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Laura BattistaWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Laura CharlesWomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Laurin VothMenno team follow rider
Lea Salome RutzWomenno team follow rider
Leah MaunsellWomenno team follow rider
Leigh JohnsonMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Lena ArndtWomenno team follow rider
Leonie PictonWomen | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Levy BatistaMenTribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY follow rider
Liam SeydouxMenno team follow rider
Lisandru BertiniMen | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Louis JeandelMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Louise Margareta PaulinWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Luca FourcadeMen | Under 21Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Lucas FrigoutMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Ludovic CorreMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Lukasz SzymczukMenno team follow rider
Luke Meier-smithMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Mads WeidemannMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Manu WarnetMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Marcello PesentiMenno team follow rider
Martin Knapec Menno team follow rider
Martin MaesMenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Martino LaniMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Mary McconnelougWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Matej CharvatMenno team follow rider
Mathew StuttardMenno team follow rider
Mathieu CalvezMen | Master 35+ Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Mathieu RuffrayMenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Matteo BaruffiMen | Under 21Fulgur Factory Team follow rider
Matteo BertaMenno team follow rider
Matteo RaimondiMenno team follow rider
Matteo SacconMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Matthew LombardiMenno team follow rider
Matthew WalkerMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Matthias HanelMenno team follow rider
Matthias StonigMenno team follow rider
Max FejerMenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Max PfeilMenno team follow rider
Maxime ChapuisMenno team follow rider
Maxime CiriegoMenno team follow rider
Mckay VezinaMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Mehdi LorenzMenno team follow rider
Melanie PuginWomenno team follow rider
Michael BroderickMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Michael KolarMenno team follow rider
Milan CizinskyMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Milan MysikMenno team follow rider
Miranda MillerWomenKona Factory Team follow rider
Mirco VendemmiaMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Mirko FilippiMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Morgane CharreWomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Morgane JonnierWomenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Nadine EllecostaWomenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nans ArnaudMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Nathan SecondiMenFulgur Factory Team follow rider
Nathan SterckxMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Nicola CasadeiMenno team follow rider
Nicola GrottiMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nicolas BeanMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Nicolas DanielsMenno team follow rider
Nigel PageMen | Master 35+ Chain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Niko VelascoMenno team follow rider
Noah HofmannMen | Under 21Kona Factory Team follow rider
Noga KoremWomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Ola Javold LandmarkMenno team follow rider
Oliwer KangasMenno team follow rider
Patrick LuthiMenno team follow rider
Pau Costa GraellMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Pedro Burns ContrerasMenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Petr LetakMenno team follow rider
Quentin ArnaudMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Rachel PageauWomenno team follow rider
Radek KulhavyMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Rae MorrisonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Raphaela RichterWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Rebecca BaraonaWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Remi GauvinMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Remy AllemannMenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Richard Rude JrMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Robert BrownMenno team follow rider
Robert SchwenkMenno team follow rider
Robert WilliamsMenno team follow rider
Robin JanserMenno team follow rider
Robin KuechlerMenno team follow rider
Robin WallnerMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Romain PaulhanMenSanta Cruz follow rider
Ross EnnisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Saben RossiMenno team follow rider
Samuel HillMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Sandra Bohn ThomsenWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Sebastien AngioliniMenno team follow rider
Shane LeslieMenno team follow rider
Sharjah JonssonMenno team follow rider
Shawn NeerMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Sidonie JolidonWomenno team follow rider
Silvan MarfurtMenno team follow rider
Simon CarlssonMenno team follow rider
Simon RusMenno team follow rider
Simone PelisseroMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Simonka Kuchynkova Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Sion JonesMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Slawomir LukasikMenno team follow rider
Sofia WiedenrothWomenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Sophie RivaWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Stanislav SehnalMenno team follow rider
Stefan PeterMenno team follow rider
Stefano GiacobiniMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Tarmo RyynanenMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Theo DaumasMenno team follow rider
Theo ErlangsenMenno team follow rider
Theo GalyMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Theo RuhlmannMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thimote MilleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas EscudierMenno team follow rider
Thomas LapeyrieMenno team follow rider
Thomas LaprayeMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas WilsonMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Timothee OppligerMenno team follow rider
Tom GarciaMenno team follow rider
Tommaso FrancardoMenno team follow rider
Torben DrachMenno team follow rider
Valentin SchleicherMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Veronika BruchleWomenCube Action Team follow rider
Vid PersakMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Viktor MichalekMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Vincent ColangeMenno team follow rider
Wyn MastersMenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Yannick PontalMenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Youn DeniaudMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Yulia Repkin BirmanWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Zakarias JohansenMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Zdenek FiedlerMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Entry Terms and ConditionsEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
COVID ProtocolsEvent Brief2nd Jul 2021
COVID Protocollo e Istruzioni OperativeEvent Brief2nd Jul 2021
Race BookRace Book6th Jul 2021
ScheduleSchedule9th Jul 2021
Results EWS100Race Results10th Jul 2021
Results EWS80Race Results10th Jul 2021
Results EWS 2Race Results11th Jul 2021
Split Times 1PRORace Results11th Jul 2021
Split Times S2Race Results11th Jul 2021
Split Times S3Race Results11th Jul 2021
Split Times S4Race Results11th Jul 2021
Split Times S5Race Results11th Jul 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course Map EWS100Course Map7th Jul 2021
Course Map EWS80Course Map7th Jul 2021
Course Map EWS Race #2Course Map7th Jul 2021
Course DescriptionsCourse Map9th Jul 2021

The Vittoria EWS La Thuile 2 race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Enrico Martello
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact athletes@enduroworldseries.com
International Media Contact media@enduroworldseries.com

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Vittoria EWS La Thuile 2 race event has been classified and graded as