Michelin EWS Loudenvielle 2

04 & 05 September 2021


Loudenvielle will make its Enduro World Series debut for rounds five and six. Located high in the French Pyrenees, this new venue will serve up some classic French enduro racing. Riders will be up against steep, natural trails and some big, big days in the saddle.

EWS Loudenvielle race #1  (Round 5)
2 September : EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only)

EWS Loudenvielle race #2 (Round 6): 
4 September:  EWS100 and EWS80
4-5 September:  EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only )
 
 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam RobbinsMenno team follow rider
Adrien DaillyMenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Aidan CoulthardMenno team follow rider
Aiden ChapinMen | Under 21Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Alex StorrMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexandre CureMenno team follow rider
Alexis IcardoMen | Under 21Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Ambroise HebertMenno team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier NadeauWomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Andreas HoglundMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Antoine VidalMenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Antonio DieuMenno team follow rider
Arnaud GarangerMenno team follow rider
Axel FresquetMenUrge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Axel VernhetMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Baptiste GaillotMenno team follow rider
Becky CookWomenno team follow rider
Ben VlaskovacMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Bradley HarrisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Brady StoneMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Camille ServantMenno team follow rider
Camilo Sanchez SalazarMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Carlos Von Heyden LangelaanMenKona Factory Team follow rider
Carter KrasnyMenno team follow rider
Cedric GuerinMenno team follow rider
Cedric RavanelMen | Master 35+ Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Charles MurrayMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Chinnapat SukchanyaMenno team follow rider
Chloe TaylorWomenno team follow rider
Chris BrownMenno team follow rider
Christian DerkumMenno team follow rider
Christian TextorMenTeam BULLS follow rider
Clement BenoitMenno team follow rider
Clement CharlesMenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Clement MagneaMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Cole LucasMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Connor FearonMenKona Factory Team follow rider
Cyril BriquezMenno team follow rider
Damien OtonMenno team follow rider
Daniel RenzMenno team follow rider
Daniel SelfMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel SwanbeckMenno team follow rider
Daniel WolfeMenno team follow rider
Darren ScottMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David HughesMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Dimitri TordoMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Edgar Carballo GonzalezMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Edward MastersMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Eliott BaudMenno team follow rider
Ella ConollyWomenno team follow rider
Elliott HeapMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Emmett HancockMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Enzo PerezMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Eric DaumasMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Estelle CharlesWomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Evan WallMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka NestlerovaWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Felipe Ignacio Agurto GalleguillosMenno team follow rider
Fergus RyanMenno team follow rider
Florian BertussiMenno team follow rider
Florian NicolaiMenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Francescu CamoinMen | Under 21Specialized Racing follow rider
Gavin CarrollMenno team follow rider
Geraud HeineMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Germain BoullierMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Gilles FranckMenno team follow rider
Glenn MacarthurMenno team follow rider
Gregory CallaghanMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Guillaume BernardMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Guillaume LarbeyouMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Harriet HarndenWomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Harry ByrneMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Hugo MorottiMenno team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Iago Garay TamayoMenSanta Cruz follow rider
Ingo KarbMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Ingun StahlWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Irenee MenjouMenTribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY follow rider
Isabeau CourdurierWomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Isabella NaughtonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Jack HarkerMenno team follow rider
Jack MenziesMen | Under 21Forbidden Synthesis follow rider
Jack MoirMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jack PiercyMen | Under 21Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Jacob TookeMenno team follow rider
Jake EbdonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jakob SmolnikarMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jamie EdmondsonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jayden RandellMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeff CalamMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jeremy LangladeMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeronimo Burns ContrerasMenno team follow rider
Jesse MelamedMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Joe WardMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John RichardsonMenno team follow rider
Johnathan HellyMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas BernetMenno team follow rider
Jonas DeboisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas DemuylderMenno team follow rider
Jonas StefanssonMenno team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen Womenno team follow rider
Jose BorgesMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jose Paredes MorenoMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Josefine BjorkmanWomenno team follow rider
Joseph ConnellMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Joseph NationMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Joseph SmithMenno team follow rider
Josh NobleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Juan Gabriel Torralba GarasaMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Julie DuvertWomenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Julien SoussigneMenno team follow rider
Justin LinonMen | Under 21Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Justine HenryWomen | Under 21 Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Karim AmourMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Kasper WoolleyMenYeti / OneUp PRO Team follow rider
Katy WintonWomenno team follow rider
Keegan WrightMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Kelan GrantMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Kevin MiquelMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Lachlan BlairMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Laura CharlesWomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Lea Salome RutzWomenno team follow rider
Leigh JohnsonMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Leonie PictonWomen | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Lewis BuchananMenno team follow rider
Lisandru BertiniMen | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Louis JeandelMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Luca FourcadeMen | Under 21Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Lucas FrigoutMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Ludovic CorreMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Luke Meier-smithMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Manu WarnetMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Marcello PesentiMenno team follow rider
Mariano Mari MariMenno team follow rider
Marin Kaux Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mark Lawson
IRL.1966.3
Men Vet 50+Test Team follow rider
Martha GillWomenno team follow rider
Martin MaesMenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Martin MorvanMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Mary McconnelougWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mathieu CalvezMen | Master 35+ Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Mathis FleuryMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Mathis PetiotMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Matteo RaimondiMenno team follow rider
Matthew LombardiMenno team follow rider
Matthew WalkerMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Matthias HanelMenno team follow rider
Max PfeilMenno team follow rider
Maxime CiriegoMenno team follow rider
Maxime LichtkenMenno team follow rider
Mckay VezinaMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Melanie PuginWomenno team follow rider
Michael BroderickMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Milan CizinskyMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Milan MysikMenno team follow rider
Miranda MillerWomenKona Factory Team follow rider
Mirco VendemmiaMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Morgane CharreWomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Morgane JonnierWomenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Myles MorganMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Myles TrainerMenno team follow rider
Nadine EllecostaWomenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nans ArnaudMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Nathan SecondiMenFulgur Factory Team follow rider
Nathan SterckxMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Nicola CasadeiMenno team follow rider
Nicola GrottiMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nicolas BeanMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Nicolas DanielsMenno team follow rider
Nicolas Vouilloz MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider
Nik DommenMenno team follow rider
Noga KoremWomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Oliwer KangasMenno team follow rider
Pablo Hobon CarrascoMenno team follow rider
Patrick LuthiMenno team follow rider
Pau Costa GraellMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Pau Olm BurnatMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Paz Gallo FuentesWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Philippe RicardMenno team follow rider
Pierre RealMenno team follow rider
Polly HendersonWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Quentin ArnaudMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Rae MorrisonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Raphaela RichterWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Rebecca BaraonaWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Reece LanghornMenno team follow rider
Remi GauvinMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Rhys VernerMenForbidden Synthesis follow rider
Richard Rude JrMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Robert SchwenkMenno team follow rider
Robin DolgosMenno team follow rider
Robin WallnerMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Romain PaulhanMenSanta Cruz follow rider
Saben RossiMenno team follow rider
Samuel HillMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Sangmok LimMenno team follow rider
Sarah GamsjagerWomenno team follow rider
Shawn NeerMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Simeon PleindouxMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Simon CarlssonMenno team follow rider
Slawomir LukasikMenno team follow rider
Sofia WiedenrothWomenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Sophie RivaWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Spencer RathkampMenno team follow rider
Tanja NaberWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Tarmo RyynanenMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Theo DaumasMenno team follow rider
Theo FellgettMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Theo GalyMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Theo RuhlmannMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thimote MilleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas EscudierMenno team follow rider
Thomas LaprayeMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas MooreMenno team follow rider
Thomas WilsonMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Tom LesquirMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Tomas Fredericksen GarciaMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Tommaso FrancardoMenno team follow rider
Torben DrachMenno team follow rider
Valentin SchleicherMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Valentina Garces RestrepoWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Vid PersakMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Vojtech KlokockaMen | Under 21no team follow rider
William HazenMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Youn DeniaudMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Zakarias JohansenMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief25th Jan 2021
Race BookRace Book2nd Sep 2021
ScheduleSchedule2nd Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S1Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S2Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S3Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S4Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S5Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S6Race Results5th Sep 2021
EWS80Race Results5th Sep 2021
EWS100Race Results5th Sep 2021
EWSRace Results5th Sep 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Venue MapCourse Map16th Jul 2021
EWS Race#2Course Map28th Aug 2021
EWS100Course Map28th Aug 2021
EWS80Course Map28th Aug 2021
GPS Map (all stages)External link file/location28th Aug 2021

The Michelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Ludovic Henry
Media Contact Yaël GARDIES
Expo Contact Enzo Farrus
Technical Contact Alex Balaud
Athlete Contact athletes@enduroworldseries.com
International Media Contact media@enduroworldseries.com

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Michelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 race event has been classified and graded as