Main team sponsors: Zippc| Sram | RockShox | Ride 100%, |Racer 1927 | HT Components | Joe's No Flat |Slicy Product | Renthal | WTB

PREMIER TEAM
About Lapierre Zipp Collective

For the very first time in the Enduro World Series, two teams have merged to become one. Made from the union of the Lapierre team and the Enduro Collective, the Lapierre Zipp Collective was born. Adrien Dailly and Chloé Gallean are joined by Isabeau Courdurier, the 2019 overall EWS Winner and Lisandru Bertinin for 2021 to create a very fast and young team.

Team Staff:
Nicolas Vouilloz – Team Director
Cédric Carrez – Team Manager
Craig Miller – Team Mechanics
Ilaria Zampino – Physiotherapist

Series Results

RiderRacePos.TimePoints
Isabeau COURDURIERFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe 2 00:55.750 350
Isabeau COURDURIERCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 2 01:25.180 350
Cedric CarrezCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 10 06:44.040 140
Chloe GALLEANLa Thuile Enduro World Series DNF 0
Isabeau COURDURIERLa Thuile Enduro World Series 2 01:39.350 350
Isabeau COURDURIERBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 2 02:31.240 350
Chloe GALLEANBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 20 10:26.910 140
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS - Alcaldia de Manizales - Mas oportunidades 2 01:06.630 350
Adrien DAILLYEWS - Alcaldia de Manizales - Mas oportunidades 9 01:41.190 350
Adrien DAILLYLo Barnechea Montenbaik Enduro DNF 0
Isabeau COURDURIERLo Barnechea Montenbaik Enduro 2 00:47.690 350
Isabeau COURDURIERBluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 2 00:06.390 350
Adrien DAILLYEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 1 05.79 500
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 2 +00:02:46.04 350
Chloe GALLEANEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 20 +00:13:48.35 140
Adrien DAILLYGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 56 +00:02:31.57 43
Isabeau COURDURIERGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 1 400
Adrien DAILLYEWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania 13 48.97 310
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania 1 400
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS powered by Freeride Madeira 1 400
Adrien DAILLYEWS powered by Freeride Madeira 4 45.08 400
Chloe GALLEANEWS powered by Freeride Madeira 17 +00:03:36.08 170
Adrien DAILLYEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 3 14.38 420
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 1 400
Chloe GALLEANEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde DNF 0
Adrien DAILLYMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 6 +00:01:08.60 380
Isabeau COURDURIERMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 1 400
Chloe GALLEANMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 20 +00:04:15.86 140
Adrien DAILLYCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 4 +00:01:25.72 400
Cedric CarrezCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 12 +00:07:00.03 120
Isabeau COURDURIERCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 1 400
Chloe GALLEANCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 23 +00:08:30.31 110
Adrien DAILLYEWS Northstar California 6 46.64 380
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS Northstar California 1 400
Chloe GALLEANEWS Northstar California 13 +00:02:20.39 210
Adrien DAILLYTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 26 +00:02:02.95 180
Cedric CarrezTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 9 +00:04:10.70 150
Isabeau COURDURIERTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 1 400
Chloe GALLEANTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 DNF 0
Adrien DAILLYSpecialized EWS Zermatt 89 +00:04:10.09 10
Isabeau COURDURIERSpecialized EWS Zermatt 1 400
Adrien DAILLYVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 1 500
Isabeau COURDURIERVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 2 14.21 350
Chloe GALLEANVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 DNF 0
Adrien DAILLYBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 49 +00:01:39.44 50
Cedric CarrezBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 6 +00:02:40.99 180
Chloe GALLEANBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 20 +00:03:59.33 140
Adrien DAILLYMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 14 56.05 300
Lisandru BERTINIMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 9 +00:01:09.36 150
Isabeau COURDURIERMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 1 400
Chloe GALLEANMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 30 +00:03:57.63 40
Adrien DAILLYMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 14 +00:01:10.39 300
Lisandru BERTINIMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 10 +00:01:07.93 140
Isabeau COURDURIERMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 4 47.97 300
Chloe GALLEANMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 30 +00:05:26.33 40
Adrien DAILLYVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 3 15.22 420
Lisandru BERTINIVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 12 +00:01:55.08 120
Isabeau COURDURIERVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 6 57.56 280
Adrien DAILLYVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 7 42.33 370
Lisandru BERTINIVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 12 +00:02:02.32 120
Isabeau COURDURIERVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 3 09.25 320
Adrien DAILLYMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 13 52.18 310
Lisandru BERTINIMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 8 43.33 160
Isabeau COURDURIERMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 4 16.38 300
Adrien DAILLYMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 23 +00:01:32.62 210
Lisandru BERTINIMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 11 39.82 130
Isabeau COURDURIERMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 1 400
Adrien DAILLYEWS Crans-Montana 21 +00:01:03.92 230
Lisandru BERTINIEWS Crans-Montana 11 51.12 130
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS Crans-Montana 6 37.80 280
Adrien DAILLYBluegrass EWS-E Finale presented by Vittoria 2 33.16 450
Adrien DAILLYBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 20 54.34 240
Cedric CarrezBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 11 +00:02:07.45 115
Lisandru BERTINIBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 10 +00:01:01.35 140
Isabeau COURDURIERBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 2 16.85 350
Adrien DAILLYVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 3 13.24 420
Cedric CarrezVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 10 +00:02:56.71 125
Lisandru BERTINIVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 26 +00:02:32.51 20
Isabeau COURDURIERVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 5 20.93 290